top of page

our
shiba

Our Shibas

03

Our Shibas have won their titles in Nihon Ken Hozonkai Clubs shows during the past 18 years and have achieved BOB (Best of the Breed), BOS (Best of Opposite Sex), Best Puppy in the show, Best in the Group. A Shiba joining our breeding program undergoes strict selection; we modify potential puppies until they reach a mature age to determine whether a Shiba will be accepted. 

駒龍.jpeg

Junken No komaryuu Go Kyushuu Junkenkai

sire
  • CKA 58th Shiba Inu breed judging

    • Champion​

  • bloodline

    • Sire:​鹿鳴の駒錦號
      Dam:豊後竜妃女號

純犬ノ駒竜號   Nihon Ken Hozonkai Championship

Yamanojou Go Bangaichisou

  • KCT 28th Taiwan Shiba Inu Club

    • 2nd on group​

  • KCT 26th Taiwan Shiba Inu Club

    • 2nd on group​

  • KCT 25th Taiwan Shiba Inu Club

    • 2nd on group​

  • CKA 57th Shiba Inu club 

    • 3rd on group​

  • TKA 31th Shiba Inu breed judging

    • 3rd on group​

  • TKA 30th Shiba Inu breed judging

    • 2nd on group​

  • TKA 27th Shiba Inu breed judging

    • 2nd on group​

  • 2020 TKA national show

    • champion​

    • B.O.B

  • bloodline:

    • sire:山竜号

    • dam:九州の華娘号

山乃丞號          Nihon Ken Hozonkai Championship

Juhouryuu Go Chaihong

  • TKA 17th Shiba Inu breed judging

    • 3nd on group​

  • bloodline:

    • sire: 壽光竜

    • dam: 賴戶豐姬

壽豐龍  

Nihon Ken Hozonkai Championship

Honjouno No Aoiryuu Go Bingo Kashimasou

  • Nippo

    • ​H26年 秋季 岡山支部展覧会(H26.9.28)【小型雄 成犬】

      • 3rd in class​​

  • bloodline:

    • sire: ​葵の龍

    • dam: 天一桵

本庄乃葵龍

Nihon Ken Hozonkai Championship

wu que

  • bloodline:

    • sire: 山乃丞

    • dam: 祥順の若梅

  • 2024 Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club 

    • All Breeds Championship

      • 1nd in class 

      • Best of winners

      • Best of the Breed

      • 4th in Group 

​栖云無缺

  • bloodline:

    • sire: ​本庄乃葵龍

    • dam: 祥顺​の美代

祥順祥龍

xiang long

dam
IMG_6965.JPG

Feng mei Ji

  • 2022 TKA 59th Shiba Inu breed judging

    • 1st on group

  • 2021 28th KCT Taiwan Shiba Club 

    • champion 

    • B.O.B

  • 2021 CKA  31th Shiba Inu breed judging

    • 2nd on group​

  • 2021 CKA 30th Shiba Inu breed judging

    • 3rd on group​​​

  • bloodline

    • sire: 壽豐竜號​

    • dam:祥順の美玲號

祥順豊美姬號